HomeSchoolsChanges for 2021/22The JourneyLoginRegister

Route 306A to Bushey Meads

Back to SchoolLogin to Buy Tickets

Route Details:

Single fares are only available for purchase from the bus driver.
Please note that passes valid to and from Borehamwood are also valid on the 398 services subject to capacity and can also be used on route 306 from The Avenue to Borehamwood.
Stop NameDeparture TimeSingle FareSingle Saver Card Fare
Crown Road07:11£4.40£2.20
Digswell Close07:12£4.40£2.20
Reston Path07:12£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, adj Thirsk Road07:13£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, adj Thirsk Road footpath07:13£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, opp Redwood Rise07:14£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, adj Stanborough Avenue07:15£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, adj Ayot Path07:15£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, nr Stilton Path07:16£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, adj Greenside07:17£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, adj Torworth Road07:18£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, Leeming Road (S-bound)07:19£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, nr Warenford Way07:19£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, nr Aberford Road07:20£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, nr St Teresa’s School07:22£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios07:24£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, Tesco (Stop A)07:25£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, Furzehill Road (Stop F)07:27£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, Glenhaven Avenue (Stop E)07:28£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station (Stop B)07:30£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, nr Deacon’s Hill Road07:31£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, opp Barham Avenue07:32£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, adj Knowl Way07:34£4.40£2.20
Borehamwood, Elstree Hill North (W-bound)07:36£4.40£2.20
Elstree, opp Watling Court07:40£3.20£1.60
Elstree, opp Aldenham Road07:40£2.60£1.30
Elstree, nr The Fishery Inn07:41£2.60£1.30
Elstree, opp Aldenham Reservoir07:42£2.60£1.30
Caldecote Hill, nr Lismirrane Business Park07:43£2.60£1.30
Caldecote Hill, Motorway Bridge (W-bound)07:45£2.60£1.30
Bushey Heath, opp Rosary Priory07:47£2.00£1.00
Bushey Heath, opp Caldecote Gardens07:47£2.00£1.00
Bushey Heath, nr Titian Avenue07:48£2.00£1.00
Bushey Heath, opp Holly Grove07:49£1.60£0.80
Bushey Heath, adj Harriet Way07:50£1.60£0.80
Bushey, nr The Four Tubs07:51£1.60£0.80
Bushey, opp Oundle Avenue07:52£1.60£0.80
Bushey, opp Wendover Way07:52£1.60£0.80
Bushey, nr Chiltern Close07:53£1.60£0.80
Bushey, nr Little Reddings School07:54£1.60£0.80


For more information on Saver Cards, please click here

Common abbreviations in stop names:
O/S = Outside, Opp (or Op) = Opposite, Nr = Near.